Devil's Run 5k and Trail Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 30, 2010


Results by Speed River Timing

Devil's Run 5k

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
       1    Thomas DeVries                    London                818    18   M       1  0-19      15:51.4                       
       2    Chris Dulhanty                                          870    19   M       2  0-19      16:12.0                       
       3    Cody Beals                                              229    20   M       1 20-29      16:15.4                       
       4    Rob Asselstine                    Kingston              801     0   M       3  0-19      16:19.3                       
       5    Matthew Leduc                                           832    29   M       2 20-29      16:26.8                       
       6    Mark Brophy                       London                810    28   M       3 20-29      16:47.0                       
       7    Daniel Waters                     Guelph                859     0   M       4  0-19      16:52.4                       
       8    Codie Boast                       Ottawa                807    19   M       5  0-19      16:53.5                       
       9    Scott Brydges                     Ariss                 811    19   M       6  0-19      17:00.0                       
      10    Eric Boudreau                     Ottawa                808    18   M       7  0-19      17:00.9                       
      11    Pascal Renard                     Ottawa                845    30   M       1 30-39      17:07.2                       
      12    Kevin Shields                     Cambridge             850    44   M       1 40-49      17:10.5                       
      13    Shawn Kehoe                                             872    35   M       2 30-39      17:31.4                       
      14    Dave Hesch                                              827    27   M       4 20-29      18:02.7                       
      15    Benjamin Muralles                 Parry Sound           836    18   M       8  0-19      18:10.7                       
      16    Thor Stewart                      Perth                 880    19   M       9  0-19      18:10.8                       
      17    Andrea Seccafien                                        867    21   F       1 20-29      18:18.5                       
      18    Jenn Wynands                                            869    21   F       2 20-29      18:22.2                       
      19    Peter Bos                                               883    15   M      10  0-19      18:29.1                       
      20    Olivier Lafreniere-Abel                                 884    19   M      11  0-19      18:31.0                       
      21    Rob Tolman                        Erin                  856    40   M       2 40-49      18:53.9                       
      22    Lydia Frost                       Guelph                868    21   F       3 20-29      19:14.7                       
      23    Julia Nikonorova                  Ottawa                840    19   F       1  0-19      19:20.4                       
      24    Rachel Hannah                                           826    24   F       4 20-29      19:30.3                       
      25    Robyn Mildren                                           876    20   F       5 20-29      19:41.2                       
      26    Madeleine Woods                   Ottawa                861    23   F       6 20-29      19:54.3                       
      27    Andrea Smith                      Aurora                852    27   F       7 20-29      20:27.9                       
      28    Michael Olmstead                                        841    53   M       1 50-59      20:30.6                       
      29    Dalia Taquali                     Guelph                853     0   F       2  0-19      20:34.7                       
      30    Dina Taquali                      Guelph                854     0   F       3  0-19      20:43.7                       
      31    Emily McGaugh                     Brampton              835    17   F       4  0-19      20:54.5                       
      32    Kimberly Chinfatt                 Guelph                814    22   F       8 20-29      21:12.0                       
      33    Andrew Dick                       Waterloo-Oxford       885    15   M      12  0-19      21:15.3                       
      34    Michael Promnitz                  Guelph                843    50   M       2 50-59      21:18.9                       
      35    Nicole Valiquette                 Guelph                858     0   F       5  0-19      21:20.3                       
      36    Marcel Boudreau                   Timmins               809    52   M       3 50-59      21:23.4                       
      37    Andrea Blain                                            806    26   F       9 20-29      21:27.8                       
      38    Alicia Canning                                          877    18   F       6  0-19      21:31.7                       
      39    Brianna Dolderman                 Elora                 821    16   F       7  0-19      21:57.6                       
      40    Rebecca Kits                      Guelph                831     0   F       8  0-19      22:02.7                       
      41    Josh Beaton                       Guelph                865    22   M       5 20-29      22:15.9                       
      42    Pat Robitaille                                          847    35   M       3 30-39      23:13.3                       
      43    Hayley Dick                       Waterloo-Oxford       886    14   F      13  0-19      23:22.9                       
      44    Daphne Jara-Charbonneau           Ottawa                829    18   F       9  0-19      23:31.9                       
      45    Ed Ross                           Guelph                848    55   M       4 50-59      23:34.1                       
      46    James Robinson                    Ancaster              846    29   M       6 20-29      23:47.3                       
      47    Blake Muxlow                                            875    20   M       7 20-29      23:55.3                       
      48    Colin Grant                       Guelph                825     7   M      14  0-19      23:57.0                       
      49    Catherine Diamond                 Brampton              820    47   F       1 40-49      24:00.8                       
      50    Vic Paneghel                                            842    59   M       5 50-59      24:03.7                       
      51    Kurtis Baute                      Guelph                803    20   F      10 20-29      24:25.2                       
      52    Tica Simmons                      Guelph                851    43   F       2 40-49      24:36.7                       
      53    Kaye Burger                       Cambridge             812    52   F       1 50-59      25:00.7                       
      54    Michael Diamond                   Guelph                819    71   M       1 60-99      25:31.0                       
      55    Keith Banks                                             802    46   M       3 40-49      26:16.1                       
      56    Daniel Bourdeau                                         873    52   M       6 50-59      26:31.6                       
      57    Marissa Tsoi                      Markham               857    21   F      11 20-29      26:46.2                       
      58    Karen Wismer                      Guelph                860    42   F       3 40-49      26:50.5                       
      59    Jocelyne Roy                      Guelph                849    52   F       2 50-59      27:40.1                       
      60    Renee Rees                                              844    31   F       1 30-39      27:42.8                       
      61    Starlene Rutton                                         878    30   F       2 30-39      30:02.2                       
      62    Lindsay Fitz-Gerald               Burlington            824    30   F       3 30-39      30:19.0                       
      63    Colm Lynn                                               879    35   M      15 30-39      30:53.5                       
      64    Chuck Castillo                                          864    30   M       4 30-39      32:02.1                       
      65    Andrea Hitchon                    Guelph                828    20   F      12 20-29      33:16.2                       
      66    Margaret Brown                    Guelph                866    37   F       4 30-39      33:32.2                       
      67    Max Castillo                      Guelph                863    63   M       2 60-99      33:41.9                       
      68    Robert Castillo                   Toronto               862    63   M       3 60-99      33:42.3                       
      69    David Calder                                            882    41   M      16 40-49      34:03.7                       
      70    Elizabeth Walmsley                                      881    44   F      17 40-49      34:03.8                       
      71    Paulina Dudzinska                 Guelph                823    24   F      13 20-29      36:57.7                       
      72    Monica Chamberlain                                      813    39   F       5 30-39      37:36.1                       
      73    Suzanne Muscat                                          837    40   F       4 40-49      37:41.9                       



 

Trail Half Marathon

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
       1    Ben Gerson                        Guelph                643    31   M       1 30-39      1:31:46.6                       
       2    Brandon Rees                      Guelph                631    32   M       2 30-39      1:32:06.9                       
       3    Brenda Dolderman                  Elora                 610    42   F       1 40-49      1:32:42.4                       
       4    Keith Barney                                            602    37   M       3 30-39      1:37:00.5                       
       5    Gord Kidd                         Guelph                625    45   M       1 40-49      1:38:40.5                       
       6    Dana Fox                                                647    52   M       1 50-59      1:39:18.2                       
       7    Mark Wojcicki                     Guelph                641    43   M       2 40-49      1:39:53.8                       
       8    Ryan Paliga                       Guelph                630    29   M       1 20-29      1:41:32.2                       
       9    Jerry DeGroot                     Rockwood              608    57   M       2 50-59      1:41:56.3                       
      10    Jessica Wegener                   Guelph                640    31   F       1 30-39      1:42:40.5                       
      11    Rod Evans                         Guelph                612    44   M       3 40-49      1:46:39.2                       
      12    Karl Cottenie                     Guelph                606    36   M       4 30-39      1:50:33.9                       
      13    Glen Bergen                       Guelph                604    40   M       4 40-49      1:53:01.7                       
      14    Ted Guloien                       Toronto               616    57   M       3 50-59      1:53:54.5                       
      15    Michael Cyr                                             607    40   M       5 40-49      1:54:52.2                       
      16    Christoph Kessel                  Guelph                624    45   M       6 40-49      1:55:50.7                       
      17    Meg Thorburn                      Guelph                637    56   F       1 50-59      1:57:15.3                       
      18    Rachel Hartviksen                                       620    19   F       1  0-19      1:58:21.6                       
      19    Bryan McPherson                   Guelph                629    39   M       5 30-39      1:59:00.7                       
      20    Shawn Gillan                      Guelph                614    45   M       7 40-49      2:02:01.3                       
      21    Sydney Guloien-Olmstead           Toronto               617    21   F       1 20-29      2:05:22.0                       
      22    James Stevens                                           649    22   M       2 20-29      2:05:27.0                       
      23    Carl Heathfield                   Guelph                622    47   M       8 40-49      2:06:14.0                       
      24    Peter Hall                                              646    44   M       9 40-49      2:09:05.6                       
      25    Kelly Doerr                       Guelph                609    30   F       2 30-39      2:09:27.1                       
      26    Sara Lawrance                     Guelph                626    26   F       2 20-29      2:13:33.6                       
      27    Julia Drake                                             611    31   F       3 30-39      2:14:09.3                       
      28    Carolee Fox                       Guelph                613    52   F       2 50-59      2:17:09.4                       
      29    Sandra Harper                     Guelph                618    48   F       2 40-49      2:17:09.8                       
      30    Sally Heath                                             621    33   F       4 30-39      2:19:28.8                       
      31    Cathy Brown                       Guelph                644    37   F       5 30-39      2:20:07.8                       
      32    Anderson, Drew                                          648    17   M       1  0-19      2:20:26.7                       
      33    Jane Carpenter                    Guelph                605    54   F       3 50-59      2:21:32.0                       
      34    Joseph Tindale                    Guelph                645    62   M       1 60-99      2:24:13.3                       
      35    Elyse Holmes                                            660    17   F       2  0-19      2:27:36.7                       
      36    Brian Thomsen                                           656    17   M       2  0-19      2:32:13.0                       
      37    Natalie Sloof                                           658    16   F       3  0-19      2:32:13.7                       
      38    Randy Scott                       Guelph                632    50   M       4 50-59      3:17:00.0                       
      39    David Scott                                             659    17   M       3  0-19      3:17:01.0                       
      40    Helena Zhang                      Guelph                642    17   F       4  0-19      3:35:22.0                       
      41    Grace B Urke                                            652    20   F       3 20-29      3:35:23.0                       
      42    Joel Barr                         Guelph                603    41   M      10 40-49      3:35:24.0                       
      43     Abid Virani                                            650    20   M       3 20-29      3:35:24.7